Is it legal to collect child support from MA, when the mother and daughter live in NH?

The daughter also goes to schoo in MA and the mother gets all her benefits from MA. I live in NH as well and am currently unemployed. I am always on time with payments yet the judges are unsympathetic to me.. I do not even get to see my daughter and now they want to raise my support. She will be 18 in Dec.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Massachusetts
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.