Skip to main content

Is it legal to carry marijuana with a california script?

Fallon, NV |

could you be charged with anything?

Attorney Answers 2


  1. It is legal to possess 1 ounce of marijuana with a Nevada medical marijuana license. The new law for dispensaries allows for reciprocity.

    The information presented here is for informational purposes only and does not constitute legal advice. The Goodman Law Group, P.C. recommends that you consult an attorney with experience in your specific legal issue. Please contact us to schedule a confidential discussion of your situation. Such communication does not create an attorney-client relationship of any kind until a formal engagement agreement is signed by both you and the Goodman Law Group, P.C.


  2. I concur with my Nevada colleague. I believe the new law allows such.

    ANDREW ROBERTS CRIMINAL AND TRAFFIC TICKET DEFENSE ATTORNEY

Criminal defense topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics