is it legal to buy underwear from a local store and resell it
Mission Viejo, CA
Viewed 200 times.
Posted 11 months ago in Brain Injury
Flag as objectionable
New Business Question:
Hi, I wanted to know if it was legal to buy underwear from a local store and resell it. I would be removing the company tag and selling the underwear tagless.
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (2)Barry Ira Besser
This attorney is licensed in California.
Posted 10 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
I highly doubt it. Do you have a resale license?
Brian T Pedigo
This attorney is licensed in California.
Posted 10 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
On top of the sale license issue, you ought to seek the opinion of an intellectual property attorney; removal of the brand may expose you to liability for dilution or tarnishment under Federal trademark law.
Back to Search Results
Next question: Pumping Water from a unnatural waterway into a natural waterway and nuisance. Previous question: Does this qualify as a retaliatory discharge? |