Is it legal to be fired over the phone in Pa.?
Philadelphia, PA
Viewed 20 times.
Posted 4 months ago in Wrongful Termination
Flag as objectionable
I was fired over the phone back in march this year. when i asked for a face to face meeting they declined.
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Herbert J Tan
This attorney is licensed in Dist. of Columbia.
Posted 4 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
You can be fired via smoke signals, the manner in which you are terminated is not the issue. It's the basis for the termination.
|