Expert Advice When You Need It Most
the town i live in says that they can bill twice in one month because of the days in a month......
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
1
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Modesto, CA - 7 months ago.
Tags: Business
Asked by a user in Holiday, FL - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Bankruptcy Debt Collection
Asked by a user in Grand Rapids, MI - 10 months ago.
Asked by a user in Sacramento, CA - 7 months ago.
Tags: Lawsuits
2
Asked by a user in Middletown, NY - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Divorce Family
3
Asked by a user in Santa Clarita, CA - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Landlord / Tenant Real Estate