Is it legal in the state of Texas to be paid as or to hire a Dominatrix if there is no sex?
Dallas, TX
Viewed 76 times.
Posted 7 months ago in General Practice
Flag as objectionable
A dominatrix is a woman who takes the dominant role in bondage and discipline, dominance and submission.
Answers (1)David C. Garner
This attorney is licensed in California.
Posted 7 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
Technically I suppose it is legal.
I am not licensed to practice in Texas, so I answer based on general principles of law. For the exact law, check with a local attorney. |