Expert Advice When You Need It Most

Is it legal in new york state to go from the local electric company and convert over to using generators to run our power

we live in cherry creek new york. Right now we are using the local electric company. We are changing over to using generators to run all the power in our home. Is it legal number one and most important are my children safe from being taken away if i do this?

Save

Attorney answers (0)

No Attorney answers yet.

Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.

Until then, the questions below might help you.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now