Is it legal for Michigan's education system to prevent me from playing sports?

I am homeschooled and I would like to know if I have to meet any of the requirements the schools impose on me because I am homeschooled. They say have to take a class or something for them to let me run track. That doesn't seem fair to me. My parents pay taxes that go to the school too.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Michigan
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.