Is it legal for an 18 year old girl to date a 15 year old boy as long as there is no sex

Asked almost 6 years ago - Seattle, WA

Can a 18 year old girl go out with and make out with a 15 year old boy?
As long as there's no sex?

Additional information

someone please answer this question.

Attorney answers (0)

No attorney answers yet.

Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.

Until then, the questions below might help you.

One or more answers have been taken down.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

28,607 answers this week

3,143 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

28,607 answers this week

3,143 attorneys answering