Is It Legal For a 15 year old to watch online porn?

Asked over 2 years ago - Lancaster, PA

i am just wondering if its legal or not in Pa

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Forest Dean Morgan

    Contributor Level 17

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    1

    Answered . Its not illegal for a 15 year old to watch porn (in other words, a 15 year old wont be charged).

    It IS illegal to make porn available to a 15 years old. (The provider can be charged).

    The nature of the question indicates that you are the 15 year old in question. There is absolutely nothing to be gained from watching that kind of stuff except for computer viruses, malware, and a disoriented view of human sexuality.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

28,898 answers this week

3,105 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

28,898 answers this week

3,105 attorneys answering