is it leagl to sell copper pennies to foreign buyers
Renton, WA
Viewed 171 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in General Practice
Flag as objectionable
Selling copper cents abroad.:
Is it legal to sell copper cents to foreign buyers?
Numisimatic sales. I have heard that it is not legal because of laws prohibiting copper export enacted since 9/11. Maybe it is legal ? Dwight - Is this your question? Add additional information Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Washington
Back to Search Results
Next question: landlord tenant laws in MA, co tenant's rights at removing other person's property Previous question: real estate/ mortgages |