Is it illegal to watch porn in PA?

Asked over 2 years ago - Pittsburgh, PA

Like any person , minors, anyone.

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Forest Dean Morgan

    Contributor Level 17

    6

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Not illegal to view. Illegal to show to minors. Illegal to show participation of minors.

    Based upon your question, it appears you are minor.

    Leave porn alone. Go do your homework. Educated men get the better looking women.

  2. Daniel Gary Rosenthal

    Pro

    Contributor Level 14

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . No. Take the attorney above's advice to heart.

    The author is a Maryland attorney; however no answer given on Avvo is intended as legal advice or intended to... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

25,424 answers this week

2,922 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

25,424 answers this week

2,922 attorneys answering