Skip to main content

Is it illegal to allow a 17 yr old to take beer with him? is this considered "contributing to the delinquency of a minor?"

Roanoke, VA |
Filed under: Family law

I have on video a group of adults and teens together. The adults (parents and family) allowed the minor to take beer with him as he left them.

Attorney Answers 1




Mark as helpful

Family law topics

Recommended articles about Family law

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics