Is it illegal if I dnt go back to Chicago with my daughter if my spouse and I split up while i came to montana to visit family?

My Spouse is still married to another woman who he's been married to a few months before my daughter was born.. He said it would be kiddnappin if i dnt return with our daughter and some kind of abandonment cuz he has my name on the lease.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Illinois
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.