Is it ilegel to view zoophilia related thing on the internet in the state of ohio?

Asked about 3 years ago - Defiance, OH

Can someone get in truble for looking at bestiality stuff on the web?

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Christian K. Lassen II

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . State laws vary, but it shouldn't be done, as the Bible forbids beastiality

    Click on the name of the lawyer answering your question or photo to see their profile, and then you can click the view website and give them a Google Plus 1 on their homepage if you like the answer.

    Click on name or picture to see profile page.
  2. Pamela Koslyn

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . Um, the Bible? This is a legal site, not a religious one, and last time I checked, there's no theocracy in OH or in any other state.

    Adults have the right to right to consume pornography as they choose.

    Avvo doesn't pay us for these responses, and I'm not your lawyer just because I answer this question or respond to... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

24,369 answers this week

3,209 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

24,369 answers this week

3,209 attorneys answering