Expert Advice When You Need It Most
Is it a requirement in Michigan to have pre-marital counseling in order to apply for a marriage license?
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
2
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Miami, FL - 8 months ago.
Tags: Family Licensing Marriage Marriage License
1
Asked by a user in Winchester, VA - almost 2 years ago.
Tags: Family Marriage Spousal Debt
Asked by a user in Charlotte, NC - over 1 year ago.
3
Asked by a user in Eatontown, NJ - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Business Business Loans Family Marriage
Asked by a user in San Jose, CA - almost 2 years ago.
Tags: Family Marital Property Marriage
Asked by a user in Citrus Heights, CA - 3 months ago.