Is it a good idea to make a third party report on behalf of the victim of any crime e
Sacramento, CA
Viewed 10 times.
Posted 4 months ago in Criminal Defense
Flag as objectionable
Is it a good idea to make a third party report on behalf of the victim of any crime eg a spouse,family member,friend or another third party?
Answers (1)John M. Kaman
This attorney is licensed in California.
Posted 4 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
Why doesn't the victim report the crime? What is the relation of this 3rd party to the victim and what does the victim hope to gain by having a third party do hi/her job?
|