Is is legal to submit a second marriage license with the same person to the same state?

My "fiance" and I secretly got married last September here in AZ. We did not tell ANYONE. We are now preparing for our wedding and would like it to seem as real as possible for our family and friends and would like to have signed copies of a license with our family and friends' names. Is it legal to submit a second marriage license?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Arizona
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.