Expert Advice When You Need It Most

Is homeowner/landlord liable for injuries to a guest of tenant under CA landlord tenant laws

tenant rents jumper one of the invited guest 13 yr old gets her leg broke while playing in the jumper now the mom want to sue me the homeowner am I liable?

Save

Attorney answers (0)

No Attorney answers yet.

Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.

Until then, the questions below might help you.

Other answers (1)

No photo

shondalon46

i say no becaue it was not anything with the jumper or my property she was horsing around with another kid

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now