Is giving an un-licensed sensual nude body rub illegal in ohio?

Asked over 4 years ago - Cleveland, OH

I need to make fast cash and I dont want to do anything to get me in trouble with the law. I was wondering if I were to post myself on a web site for nude,sensual body rubs if that would be considered as soliciting or prostitution? keep in mind Im not licensed for massages.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Todd F. La Neve

    Contributor Level 13

    Answered . I'm not licensed in OH, but my suggestion would be to NOT do this as it certainly sounds like it could open the door for legal problems that would far outweigh any money you might "earn." Hold a yard sale or give plasma - anything other than what you're thinking about right now!

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

23,890 answers this week

2,949 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

23,890 answers this week

2,949 attorneys answering