Expert Advice When You Need It Most
I had the passwords to my boyfriends account. So I thought I would check to prove he was cheating. Is this illegal.
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
2
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Middleton, MA - about 2 years ago.
Tags: Civil Rights Privacy
Asked by a user in Denver, CO - over 2 years ago.
1
Asked by a user in Moses Lake, WA - 9 months ago.
Asked by a user in Rockford, IL - 11 months ago.
4
Asked by a user in Cambridge, MA - about 1 month ago.
Tags: Privacy
Asked by a user in San Jose, CA - almost 3 years ago.