Is dumpster diving against the law in Virginia

Asked over 6 years ago - Virginia Beach, VA

is dumpster diving against the law?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Michael E Hendrickson

    Contributor Level 15

    Answered . Not generally in the Commonwealth, as far as I am aware, but it's possible that there may be local ordinances which prohibit the practice.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

30,280 answers this week

3,378 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

30,280 answers this week

3,378 attorneys answering