Is domestic violence a 4th degree felony under KY criminal code
Elkton, KY
Viewed 546 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in Domestic Violence
Flag as objectionable
domestic violence:
domestic violence 4th degree a felony
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Frank S Hong
This attorney is licensed in Washington.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
Please note that I am not licensed to practice in the state of Kentucky. I have attached two links that should provide you with information regarding domestic violence under Kentucky law.
I strongly recommend that you contact a criminal defense attorney in your local area. Good luck.
Back to Search Results
Next question: I purchased an illegal car from a dealer in Georgia, can I get my money back Previous question: What is the due process rights |