Is asulyum possible for a felon?

Asked almost 2 years ago - Houston, TX

Flag

Can my husband get asulym for a felony deporation?

Legal Dictionary

Don't speak legalese? We define thousands of terms in plain English.

Browse our legal dictionary

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Contributor Level 20

    Answered June 29, 2011 14:38. It depends on what the conviction is.

    You need to retain an experienced immigration lawyer to review all the facts and advise you accordingly.

    J Charles Ferrari Eng & Nishimura 213.622.2255 The statement above is general in nature, as not all the facts... more
  2. Pro

    Contributor Level 11

    Answered June 29, 2011 15:38. Provide the applicatant does not have an aggravated felony the relief is available.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

26,606 answers this week

2,686 professionals answering