Is a parent required to pay child support for children in college
Woburn, MA
Viewed 196 times.
Posted 11 months ago in Child Support
Flag as objectionable
child support:
as far as child support for children in college, is there an age limit? also is there any minimum to there course load or gpa
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Gabriel Cheong
This attorney is licensed in Massachusetts.
Posted 11 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
Child support can be ordered by the court up to the age of 23 if the child is attending school full time. Full time usually means 12 credits with most colleges. There is no gpa requirement.
Back to Search Results
Next question: Being sued by loan company. Previous question: my brother who is a U.S. citizen is in a mexican prison how can he get transferred to the U.S. |