Is a manager allowed to take my tips and be counted outside of my presence?
Asked in Milwaukee, WI - over 2 years
If I was in a tip pool and a manager came to collect tips to be counted while we were still working an event, is he allowed to do so?
Attorney Answers (1)
No lawyers have agreed with this answer yet
Helpful Votes
This number indicates those (non-lawyer) users who found this answer to be helpful.
Best Answer
This answer was chosen by the asker.
Related Questions
-
Asked in Ashburn, VA - about 3 years ago
Received 1 answer
-
Airport discrimination bec i wear muslim cover on my hair
Asked in Ashburn, VA - almost 4 years ago
Received 1 answer
-
Can my employer be liable for a virus I caught at work that is detramental to my pregancy?
Asked in Ashburn, VA - over 1 year ago
Received 1 answer
Not what you're looking for?
Find more Employment legal Q&A's
Or ask your own question to get more personalized answers.
Ask a Lawyer
Add comment