Expert Advice When You Need It Most
Our management firm has an employee that stool a large sume of money from our HMO; we (the HOA)are asked to replace it. is this legal?
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
1
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Phoenix, AZ - 11 months ago.
Tags: Ethics
Asked by a user in Conyers, GA - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Business Employee Benefits Employment Health Insurance Insurance
Asked by a user in Jacksonville, FL - 7 months ago.
Tags: Business Employee Benefits Employer Requirements Employment Employment At Will Unemployment Wills
Asked by a user in Algonac, MI - 3 months ago.
Tags: Employee Benefits
Asked by a user in San Diego, CA - over 1 year ago.
Tags: 401k Business Employee Benefits
Asked by a user in New York, NY - almost 2 years ago.
Tags: Business Employee Benefits Employee Termination