Is a food handler's permit required under Nevada law/code if working in a food establishment

Asked almost 6 years ago - Carson City, NV

If I work in a food establishment, do I need a food handler's permit?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Alan James Brinkmeier

    Contributor Level 20

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . This is simple. Telephone the secretary of state to find out the process for getting the required permit.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

27,756 answers this week

3,032 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

27,756 answers this week

3,032 attorneys answering