Is a Educational Institution responsible for the accuracy of course information?
Jacksonville, FL
Viewed 9 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Education
Flag as objectionable
I enrolled in an online course and at the end of the course have found the information lacking, and incorrect. I just want to retake the course and get the education I paid for, but the school is insisting I pay a full fee to retake the class even though the material they forced me to use is the reason I don't have the knowledge I need.
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Florida
Back to Search Results
Next question: Who is responsible for the baby of a minor? Previous question: Can a buyer add stipulation to a signed contract? |