IS a DUI in MD a felony or misdemeanor?

Asked almost 5 years ago - Baltimore, MD

Some company's won't hire people with felonies, so I just needed clarification.

Attorney answers (2)

  1. William C Wood

    Contributor Level 14

    Answered . Misdemeanor.

  2. Bruce Michael Robinson

    Pro

    Contributor Level 9

    Answered . Misdemeanor.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

26,386 answers this week

3,021 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

26,386 answers this week

3,021 attorneys answering