Is a city photo radar different than state photo radar? Does a city photo radar ticket give you points on your license?

Asked over 2 years ago - Cave Creek, AZ

I got a photo radar ticket in Star Valley, AZ. It was a civil offense, 60 in a 45. I know that a state photo radar does not put points on your license, but i do not know about a city photo radar. Thanks!

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Michael Aaron Neufeld

    Contributor Level 12

    Answered . Yes and depends on the city, call star valley and ask them, i have never heard of that city,

    http://www.azduifirm.com/Immigration_Lawyer_Ari...

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

23,094 answers this week

2,741 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

23,094 answers this week

2,741 attorneys answering