is a broken EULA enforceable? Can I get out of a contract if the EULA was truncated?
Sarasota, FL
Viewed 4 times.
Posted 22 days ago in Contracts / Agreements
Flag as objectionable
If I used a service pursuant to signing a EULA (end user lisence agreement) that was truncated, can I vacate the sale which arose from that service? I made a timestamped copy of the EULA at the time of use: www.pangaea.to/srqrealforeclose.com. Since I've submitted a motion at the county and had articles written, they have improved the EULA on the actual website. No one wants to defend me because it is against the county and there isn't wnough money involved ($25,000)
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Florida |