invasion of privacy non-consensual sex tape MO

Is there anything I can do?: When I was 16 I was living with my 19 year old boyfriend and I just found a tape that he made of us having sex. I didn't know that he was filming us until after the fact and he was supposed to have gotten rid of the tape. We ended up getting married 3 years later and now we are going through a divorce and i descovered the tape when I was going through his things he never got rid of it. what can I do? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Missouri
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Employment / Labor Resources

Top Divorce Contributors

1.
Mark S Williams
Contributor Level 7
12 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Christopher T. Anderson
Contributor Level 5
13 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Richard Forrest Gould-Saltman
Contributor Level 7
15 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Divorce Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard