intimidation by threat of police
Logan, OH
Viewed 51 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in General Practice
Flag as objectionable
can a person threaten to call the police on an individual employee because they are unhappy with customer service and business policies?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)John M. Kaman
This attorney is licensed in California.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
A person can threaten to do anything. This is a particularly stupid threat but it can still be made. Unless some law was broken, the police have better things to do than mess around with this kind of BS.
Back to Search Results
Next question: Distressed home conveyance in WA state Previous question: PRO BONO CUSTODY LAWYER IN FLORIDA |