interogatorries
Cleburne, TX
Viewed 39 times.
Posted 10 months ago in Litigation
Flag as objectionable
my soon to be ex is saying that interogs are not under oath and since iIgot two sets with different answers and she knows they were sent to the psych doing the exam and the ad litem so they could see the changes in her answers, she is freakign out and making threats for supervised vistis for no reason
can we not show she lies by using both sets in depostion? Can we get teh judge to see both sets with different answers? I think the psych will drill her on them and the ad litem said he was very worried about the changes and the false accusations she made in one set then left out in the other, what is my strgeic plan of using these? I really want to settle on 50/50 no child support but both of us splitt all childrens expenses down the middle and have equal time, any sugesstion on how to play this to get her to work a settlement she is tryign to get out of the psych now since she took one before she has always said she is never doing that again I did not seet the results fromt eh first but htink maybe it was nto good for her to throw such a fit and go to the lengths she is to not take a nother one? - Is this your question? Add additional information Answers (2)Edgardo Rafael Baez
This attorney is licensed in Texas.
Posted 10 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
Do you have an attorney handling your case?
Barry Neil Shrum
This attorney is licensed in New Jersey and 2 other states.
Posted 10 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
The simple answer to your question is that interrogatories taken in the context of litigation are given under oath. The oath is administered by the court report prior to the deposition starting. Your should retain a lawyer if you haven't already, who should know what to do with conflicting testimony given under oath.
|