Internet Defamation Attorney needed in Iowa. Have $20K retainer now, expecting more soon.

Asked 5 months ago - Des Moines, IA

Flag

I have published a detailed summary here:

http://lilb.it/darrenmmeade

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Pro

    Contributor Level 13

    Answered December 24, 2012 10:32. Having read the link you posted, and the links on that post, I am not sure you need a lawyer in Iowa.

    Please feel free to contact me for a no charge consultation. I am experienced in Internet defamation law.

    Sincerely,

    Andrew M. Jaffe
    Attorney at law

    (330) 666-5026
    attorneyjaffe@aol.com

    This post is provided for general informational purposes only and is not intended to be legal advice specific to... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

25,327 answers this week

2,615 professionals answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

25,327 answers this week

2,615 professionals answering

Legal Dictionary

Don't speak legalese? We define thousands of terms in plain English.

Browse our legal dictionary