Intent to create a Property lien

Can a HOA Create an intent to place a lien on your property without providing you any type of notification that your account is deliquent? Also, can they assess additional charges at the time of this notice such as attorney fees, collection costs, and a 18% interest rate? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Maryland
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Next question: Serving alcohol at an event

Previous question: Judgment