injured on job in 9/07 ended up on SSDI. L&I claims no pay out to me since I receive SSDI. Please advise if this is true.

injured on job in 9/07 had to have back surgery which caused me to file for SSDI. L&I claims they do not have to pay me since I am on SSDI. Please someone advise me if I have a case? Does SSDI superceed L&I payout? currently filing law suit against doctor who performed the surgery for a second time due to the first surgery didn't work. Second surgery made me permanately disabled in right leg and which causes me to loose bladder control and limited use of right leg
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Washington
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.