In Washington according to their Rules of Appellate Procedure, can I file a Personal Restraint Petition.

In the State of Washington according to their Rules of Appellate Procedure, one may file a Personal Restraint Petition. I have a Petition that is equivalent to the State of Washington's Personal Restraint Petition?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Illinois
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.