Skip to main content

In WA state upon termination how long before employer is required to give the final paycheck

Kirkland, WA |

how long does an employer have to give you your final paycheck after terminatiion in washington state?.

Attorney Answers 1

Posted

I believe that under Washington law your employer can pay you as late as the next regularly-scheduled payroll date. To be sure, go to the Washington Dept. of Labor & Industries web site - the answer will be there. Good luck.

Mark as helpful

1 found this helpful