Expert Advice When You Need It Most
I am required to be available to answer phone calls and be prepared to go in to handle problems as necessary 24/7 without any additional pay.
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
2
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Yakima, WA - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Bankruptcy Employer Requirements Employment
1
Asked by a user in Kent, WA - over 3 years ago.
Tags: Employer Requirements Employment Labor Laws
Asked by a user in Terre Haute, IN - 7 months ago.
Tags: Employer Requirements Employment
Asked by a user in Ocean Shores, WA - 11 months ago.
Tags: Employment
Asked by a user in Richland, WA - almost 2 years ago.
Tags: Employee Termination Employer Requirements Employment Wrongful Termination
Asked by a user in Puyallup, WA - over 3 years ago.
Tags: Employee Rights Employer Requirements Employment Labor Laws Overtime