In the state of Washington to challenge a void Judgement the proper filing would be a PRP, would a motion to void judgement work

in the state of Washington to challenge a void judgement, the proper filing would be a personal restraint petition, being that no such petition exsist in the state of Illinois would it be proper to file a Motion to void Judgement via 735 ILCS 5/2-1401 in the state of illinois?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Illinois
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.