In the state of Michigan can I get a ccw permit with suspended driver's license?

Asked almost 2 years ago - Detroit, MI

I live in Detroit

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Adam Gregory Masserang

    Contributor Level 12

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . It depends on the reason that your license is suspended.
    The Michigan State Police website has a list of requirements which you can view here:
    http://michigan.gov/msp/1,1607,7-123-1591_3503_...

    This answer is provided based on limited facts and does not create an attorney-client relationship, nor should it... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

24,141 answers this week

2,752 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

24,141 answers this week

2,752 attorneys answering

Legal Dictionary

Don't speak legalese? We define thousands of terms in plain English.

Browse our legal dictionary