Expert Advice When You Need It Most
We have a small company and have a few part time employees that we would like to make full time. However we cannot afford health insurance.
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
1
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Newport News, VA - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Business Employee Benefits Employment Health Insurance Insurance
2
Asked by a user in Tampa, FL - over 1 year ago.
Asked by a user in Raton, NM - 5 months ago.
Tags: Business Employee Benefits Employment
Asked by a user in Kinross, MI - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Business Employee Benefits Employer Requirements Employment
Asked by a user in Niceville, FL - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Business Employee Benefits Health Insurance Insurance
Asked by a user in Tucson, AZ - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Business Employee Benefits Employee Termination Employment