in the state of alabama is a verbal agreement a bindinding contract on a purchase from a friend
Eufaula, AL
Viewed 23 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Contracts / Agreements
Flag as objectionable
we purchased a motorcycle and have already made 2 pymts
Answers (1)Scott Lester Bonder
This attorney is licensed in Georgia.
Posted 25 days ago.
Flag as objectionable
Yes. An oral agreement is a contract as long as meet the basic requirements for a contract, which your desciption indicates that it likely does. The problem with oral contracts is proving the terms.
|