in the case of a car collision to take someone to small claims court who do you serve insurance adjuster or the driver
Katy, TX
Viewed 14 times.
Posted 22 days ago in Litigation
Flag as objectionable
other party's insurance adjuster is being unresponsive so have decided to take this to small claims court but who am I suppose to sue
Answers (2)Kevin L. Colbert
This attorney is licensed in Texas.
Posted 22 days ago.
Flag as objectionable
You should name the driver.
Scott Monroe Clearman
This attorney is licensed in Texas.
Posted 21 days ago.
Flag as objectionable
The driver. The defense and indemnity obligation are the insurers issues, but you should sue the driver.
Back to Search Results
Next question: Is it a violation of my rights to ask me to spy on my mother to gain information? Previous question: Attorney Lost Clients DUI File |