Expert Advice When You Need It Most
is a loan with rent property as collateral not considered real debt but a loan with farm equipment considered real debt
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
1
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Houston, TX - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Divorce Family
2
Asked by a user in Brentwood, CA - 9 months ago.
Tags: Business Business Debts Business Loans Loan Modification
Asked by a user in Loganville, GA - about 3 years ago.
Tags: Business Business Debts Contracts Real Estate
Asked by a user in Clarksville, TN - about 3 years ago.
Tags: Business Business Debts
Asked by a user in Houston, TX - over 1 year ago.