Skip to main content

In texas, if a eviction suit is dismissed does the landlord have to start the entire process over with a new 3 day notice

Richardson, TX |

to vacate before refilining?

+ Read More

Attorney answers 1

Posted

Yes

DISCLAIMER: This is not specific legal advice and does not establish an attorney/client relationship.

Landlord-tenant topics

Recommended articles about Landlord-tenant

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer