In pa what form do I file first and are there any others after that?

I am filing for an uncontested divorce in pa and have been seperated for two years
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Stephen J. O'Brien

Stephen J. O'Brien

Contributor Level 7
I suggest that you look in the local papers, you'll find low cost no-contest divorce attorneys. It's better to be fully informed of what can go wrong, but if you don't want to go that route, hired the attorney out of the paper want ads.
0 1
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Divorce Contributors

1.
Mark S Williams
Contributor Level 6
12 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Christopher T. Anderson
Contributor Level 5
13 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Richard Forrest Gould-Saltman
Contributor Level 7
15 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Divorce Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard