Skip to main content

In PA once you are pregnant are you consider a adult?

Lancaster, PA |
Filed under: Pregnancy

17 years old, haven't been living at home for a year.

+ Read More

Attorney answers 1

Posted

No. Pregnancy does not make you an adult.

Michelle A. Fioravanti, Esq.
www.fioravantilaw.com
484-876-1543
Like me on Facebook: Law Offices of Michelle A. Fioravanti, P.C.

Family law topics

Recommended articles about Family law

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer